PDA

View Full Version : If there is downtime


Ssssssssss
04-20-2007, 01:31 AM
If there is any downtime, that means that I am trying to fix the entire "runescape" section, so hopefully I will be able to get it back up and restored.

Just want you all to know incase there is an downtime :)

~PeterPan~

I am typing this from my friends house due to the fact my internet is being changed from dsl to Verision FiOs :)

Pirate
04-20-2007, 01:43 AM
My computer is running fine, Cant wait to see the RS section by the way! :D

Kossity
04-20-2007, 01:58 AM
Fiber wirer as in Comcasts new and improved cable internet :) lucky b***h :p

Skeletron
04-20-2007, 03:24 AM
I don't have Comcast here. I think only the U.S has it and I live in British Columbia, Canada. We have Telus and Shaw here.

I have Shaw High Speed, which is broadband internet.

http://www.shaw.ca/en-ca/ProductsServices/Internet/ShawHighSpeedInternet/default.htm

slytherman
04-20-2007, 03:26 AM
lol just dont mess up again peter lol

Loner
04-20-2007, 01:07 PM
Yay! :allhail:
So... internet ftw xd

Deathader
04-20-2007, 01:20 PM
Lol, I live on the East Coast of Canada. The best thing we have here is Eastlink High Speed. Lots a' Downtime :(

BTW, Why was the section deleted *cough*

ArbiterOfChange
04-20-2007, 02:03 PM
Let's just call it wardrobe malfunction and leave it at that. *Janet Jackson style* ;)

Deathader
04-20-2007, 02:17 PM
Let's just call it wardrobe malfunction and leave it at that. *Janet Jackson style* ;)

LOL, HAHA. Accidental *spring cleaning* I would guess?

Napster
04-21-2007, 01:18 AM
ok thanks, for the heads-up

rPlasma
04-21-2007, 01:43 AM
Nice, the Runescape forum is coming back. . .
I have FiOs on another computer : *

Wumbo1991
04-21-2007, 02:33 AM
np, thanks for the warning:wave: